Accident Quest Kodiak 100 N642RM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177609

Date:Monday 6 July 2015
Time:13:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic KODI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quest Kodiak 100
Owner/operator:VIRIDIAN AG Inc
Registration: N642RM
MSN: 100-0104
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:500 m near Runway of Pskov Airport -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:(IATA: PKV, ICAO: ULOO)
Destination airport:AirField Krutitcy
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing in a tough 500 meters from the runway in a wooded swampy area, two people were slightly injured, reg canx 09.01.19.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/kodiak-100_n642rm.html
http://60.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/2911678/
http://szsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/944492/
https://www.rzn.info/news/2015/7/7/ekstrenno-sevshiy-pod-pskovom-samolet-peregonyali-v-ryazan-iz-ameriki.html
http://pravdapskov.ru/rubric/17/12397