This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 4 July 2015 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Extra EA-300 |
| Owner/operator: | Main operator: Extra Aviators (with private owners) |
| Registration: | HB-MSL |
| MSN: | 005 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1989 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Dittingen Airport (LSPD) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Dittingen Airport (LSPD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Extra 300 approached the runway with low speed and got into a stall. A hard landing was the consequence and the gear broke down.
The aircraft was repaired and registered 04 juli 2020 as F-HRJB.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/1/38482_1189107495.jpg (photo)
Location