| Date: | Thursday 9 July 2015 |
| Time: | 20:30 |
| Type: | Taylorcraft BC12-D |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N44034 |
| MSN: | 9834 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | SW of Tri-County Regional Airport (KLNR), Lone Rock, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft force landed to open field terrain southwest of the Tri-County Regional Airport (KLNR), in Lone Rock, near Spring Green, Wisconsin. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
http://www.wvva.com/story/29516358/2015/07/09/plane-crash-reported-in-sauk-county https://www.channel3000.com/news/local-news/faa-investigates-plane-crash-near-spring-green/158138114 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-JUL-15,SPRING%20GREEN,N44034]
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N44034.html Location