Accident airplane , Tuesday 25 October 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 October 1938
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Československé letectvo (ČsAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boda, Velký ... -   Slovakia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after attacked by two Hungarian airplane near hungarian border. Observator killed.

Sources:

Folha da Noite 26 October 1938, p1/27 October 1938, p16