Accident Nardi FN305 , Tuesday 6 September 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 September 1938
Time:c. 15:30
Type:Nardi FN305
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Bosque -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:El Bosque
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Nardi N.o 81" crashed from 40 meters altitude in three chip formation. Instructor Ten 1°Ernesto Hermann M. (28).

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 7 September 1938, p12