ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177825
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUL-2015 |
Time: | c. 13:00 LT |
Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
Owner/operator: | JSC Ozernovsky cannery HP 55 |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | near Kurile Lake, Kamchatka Peninsula -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The tail rotor of the Mi-2 helicopter collided with trees near the helipad.
Sources:
http://dvsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/947288/ http://www.interfax.ru/russia/454082