Accident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas , Friday 17 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 17 July 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32 Bekas
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bobrovytsia Raion, Chernihiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Lilienthal X-32 Bekas airplane impacted a corn field during a crop spraying run.
The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://cn.dsns.gov.ua/news/2403.html
https://www.segodnya.ua/criminal/v-chernigovskoy-oblasti-razbilsya-legkomotornyy-samolet-pilot-pogib-632824.html