This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 July 2015 |
| Time: | 16:23 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-5Y0 |
| Owner/operator: | Transaero Airlines |
| Registration: | EI-DTV |
| MSN: | 25183/2218 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1992 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Destination airport: | Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing at Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion Airport (TLV), Israel, a tyre of a Transaero flight is reported to have burst. The airport fire services attended to a small fire or overheating in the undercarriage.
The flight involved in the incident was likely UN305 since the return flight to Moscow, UN306, was cancelled.
Sources:
http://www.hnn.co.il/rss_news_article114530.html http://rusplt.ru/news/u-samoleta-transaero-pri-posadke-v-telaviv-lopnula-shina-394518.html https://www.flightradar24.com//data/flights/un305/ https://www.planespotters.net/Aviation_Photos/photo.show?id=237683
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 19 January 2025 |
9S-AMP |
Mont Gabaon Airlines |
0 |
Near Kinshasa N’Djili Airport (FIH/FZAA) |
 |
unk |
Location