Incident Cessna TU206G HC-CLR, 19 Jul 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177969

Date:19-JUL-2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206G
Owner/operator:Servicio Aéreo Regional Regair
Registration: HC-CLR
MSN: U20606683
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Macas Airport (XMS/SEMC) -   Ecuador
Phase: Approach
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Macas Airport (XMS/SEMC)
Destination airport:Macas Airport (XMS/SEMC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Impacted a guava tree and came to rest in a paddock while attempting a forced landing.

Sources:

http://www.elcomercio.com/actualidad/accidente-avioneta-sucua-moronasantiago-ecuador.html

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

18 Oct 2022 HC-CLR 2 Ciudadela Alborada, Cuarta Etapa, Guayaquil w/o

Media: