Incident Savannah XL , 19 Jul 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177977

Date:19-JUL-2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Savannah XL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cornegliano Laudense (Lodi) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted airfield terrain during a go-around attempt at Cornegliano Laudense Airfield, southwest Lodi. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ilgiorno.it/lodi/aereo-precipita-1.1157943

http://milano.repubblica.it/cronaca/2015/07/19/news/lodi_per_una_manovra_sbagliata_precipita_un_ultraleggero_feriti_due_fratelli_milanesi-119430986/

http://www.ulm.it/hangar/campi/dati_en.htm?chiave=344&condizione='1'&sel_ordine=nome+asc&valore=1&