Accident Cessna U206E Skywagon PT-KPN, Monday 5 November 2001
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 November 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206E Skywagon
Owner/operator:Táxi Aéreo Dourado
Registration: PT-KPN
MSN: U20601566
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belém, PA -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SBJC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a breakdown in the engine, the aircraft made a forced landing in Belém, PA. Two occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca7.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm