Accident Cessna , Wednesday 15 July 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2015
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wonsan -   North Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed. No further details.
In some reports the aircraft is said to be an Antonov An-2 plane from the North Korean Air Force.

Sources:

http://english.yonhapnews.co.kr/news/2015/07/23/0200000000AEN20150723005400315.html