This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Thursday 25 June 2015 |
| Time: | 18:45 |
| Type: | Comco Ikarus C42B Super Bison |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-MMJK |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | EDGB Breitscheid -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | EDGB |
| Destination airport: | EDGB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Landing mishap during flight training, after collapsed front gear the aircraft got airborn again and landed only on its remaining main landing gears.