Incident airplane , Monday 11 July 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 11 July 1938
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Valle de Grabo -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Disappeared in Cerro del Colona area. Barberan/Coyal. See EMSCO XA-BFX same day, same occurence ?

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/18193/?page=2