| Date: | Wednesday 29 July 2015 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Zlin Savage Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 24-7775 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Wanganella via Deniliquin NSW -
Australia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances on Caroonboon Property, near Wanganella. The pilot died in the crash.
Sources:
CBC Australia
https://www.9news.com.au/national/2015/07/29/13/11/man-dies-in-nsw-light-plane-crash [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://www.police.nsw.gov.au/news/media_release_archive?sq_content_src=%2BdXJsPWh0dHBzJTNBJTJGJTJGZWJpenByZC5wb2xpY2UubnN3Lmdvdi5hdSUyRm1lZGlhJTJGNDc2NDguaHRtbCZhbGw9MQ%3D%3D]
https://www.facebook.com/PolAirNSWPF/posts/826402260813947 