This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 7 March 1938 |
| Time: | night |
| Type: | Potez 25 |
| Owner/operator: | Armee de L'Air |
| Registration: | 2390 |
| MSN: | 2390 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chartres BA 122, Eure-et-Loir 28 -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Chartres, Eure-et-Loire |
| Destination airport: | Chartres, Eure-et-Loire |
Narrative:Crew was performing a night training flight in the vicinity of the Chartres Airport. In unknown circumstances, the single engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in an open field. While the aircraft was destroyed, one pilot was slightly injured, the second was unhurt.
Crew:
Adjutant Odobese, pilot,
Sergeant François, pilot.
Sources:
1.
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-potez-25-senainville 