Incident Cessna 182 Skylane N100MM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178238

Date:Sunday 2 August 2015
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N100MM
MSN: 33611
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NE of Saginaw County H W Browne Airport (KHYX), Saginaw, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft Force landed to farm field terrain in Buena Vista township northeast of Saginaw County H W Browne Airport (KHYX), Saginaw, Michigan. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.mlive.com/news/saginaw/index.ssf/2015/08/small_plane_crashes_in_buena_v.html
http://www.abc12.com/home/headlines/Small-plane-goes-down-in-farm-field-320436822.html?device=tablet&c=y
http://nbc25news.com/news/photos.aspx?id=1238283
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=100MM