Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3143V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178358

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1952
Time:22:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3143V
MSN: D-572
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Villa Ahumada -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chihuahua (20:00)
Destination airport:Juarez
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on ranch. The men on board were Leo V Naudin, William J Mora, Enrique Colunga and the pilot Dallas Hill. Registration given as "N1343B" in source.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 26 March 1952, p3