| Date: | Wednesday 22 July 2015 |
| Time: | 12:30 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 332L1 Super Puma |
| Owner/operator: | Tohoku Air Service |
| Registration: | JA6777 |
| MSN: | 2005 |
| Engine model: | Turbomeca Makila |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Akita Prefecture -
Japan
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Took off from a temporary helipad in Akita prefecture, Japan at about 11:31 Japan Standard Time. While carrying a hut, at an altitude of about 300 ft, three of the doors of the hut were dropped. Each of them was about 5 kg and 180 cm by 90 cm. No one was injured. The helicopter sustained no damage.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2015/2015.semaine.30.pdf 