Incident Cessna 210N ZS-PVB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17845

Date:Sunday 24 February 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:Blyde Wiele Investments (Pty) Ltd
Registration: ZS-PVB
MSN: 21063593
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hoedspruit Airfield -   South Africa
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:FAHT (Hoedspruit)
Destination airport:TBA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While taxing to the runway on the taxiway the aircraft entered a pot hole and the propeller struck the ground.

Sources:

SACAA