Incident fighter jets , xx Jul 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jul 2015
Time:
Type:fighter jets
Owner/operator:Yemen Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aden International airport -   Yemen
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Aden International airport
Destination airport:Aden International airport
Narrative:
Foto's show destroyed fighter planes at Aden's International airport, destroyed in Saudi Air Force bombing raids.

Sources:

htttp://www.defense-blog.com