Incident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1326,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178520

Date:Monday 29 March 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:326th FIS USAF
Registration: 56-1326
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 mi N of Springfield, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft flew for more an hour before crashed after pilot abandonned the airplane due to hydraulic problems and ejected.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 30 March 1964, p3
http://web.archive.org/web/20180422214312/http://www.millionmonkeytheater.com/F-102A.html