This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 3 June 1971 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Slingsby T.31B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | BGA972 |
| MSN: | SSK/FF/1679 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ammanford. Carmarthenshire, Dyfed -
United Kingdom
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off (damaged beyond repair) 3/6/1971 when crashed at Ammanford. Carmarthenshire, Dyfed
Sources:
1.
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t31.htm 2.
http://t31club.com/t31_list.htm 