Accident light plane , Tuesday 11 August 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 August 2015
Time:14:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Semnan province -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Mashad
Destination airport:Shahroud
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane had a technical malfunction. The pilot had to perform an emergency landing
The plane was consumed by fire
Both occupants remained unhurt.

Sources:

IRNA