Accident Cessna 206 Stationair ZP-BRM, Wednesday 12 August 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 August 2015
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206 Stationair
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-BRM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aquidabán Cañada, 20 km from Cruce Bella Vista -   Paraguay
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Asuncion
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft carried out a forced landing on a dirt road and was consumed by fire.

Sources:

http://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/aterrizaje-forzoso-de-avioneta-de-wasmosy-1397292.html

Media: