This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 17 April 1971 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hughes 369HS |
| Owner/operator: | Gobierno del Estado de Guerrero |
| Registration: | XC-GEH |
| MSN: | 0123S |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Xochiálapa, GRO -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed and burned in a ravine 40 km from Chilpancingo. Governor of Guerreo State Caritino Maldonado Pérez (56).
Sources:
El Siglo de Torreón 19 April 1971, p1