ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178580
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-JUN-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-90B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89044 |
MSN: | 95076 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moscow -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | SVO |
Destination airport: | VNO |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After take-off engine failure. The crew spent fuel and landed at Sheremetyevo
Sources:
http://tass.ru/proisshestviya/2064549 https://www.aviaport.ru/digest/2015/06/23/345515.html