Accident airplane , Wednesday 12 October 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 October 1938
Time:08:10
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Civil
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico City -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Escuela de Aviación Civil de la Secretaría de Comunicaciones. Instructor injured. Student unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 13 October 1938, p1
El Informador 13 October 1938, p6