Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100 , 17 Aug 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 178778

Date:17-AUG-2015
Time:00:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100
Owner/operator:Yakutia
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:IATA: OVB, ICAO: UNNT
Destination airport:IATA: YKS, ICAO: UEEE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yakutia flight 490, operated by a Sukhoi Superjet 100, returned to Novosibirsk Airport. After take-off and climb the sensor of the pressure control system apparently failed.

Sources:

http://www.yakutia.aero/moscow/news/vozvrat-reisa-novosibirsk-yakutsk
https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/958026/
http://yakutia.info/article/170935