This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 14 August 2015 |
| Time: | 15:00 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher ASW 19 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroclub Belluno |
| Registration: | D-7946 |
| MSN: | 19155 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Near Belluno Airport - LIDB -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LIDB |
| Destination airport: | LIDB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing near Belluno Airport - LIDB. The glider sustained substantial damages.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail_relazioni.asp?ID=1954 https://www.ilgazzettino.it/NORDEST/BELLUNO/aliante_precipita_belluno_guasto/notizie/1516092.shtml 