This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 21 August 2015 |
| Time: | 13:25 |
| Type: | Cessna P210N Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N67EP |
| MSN: | P21000032 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Fresno Yosemite International Airport (KFAT), Fresno, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Fresno Yosemite Intl (KFAT) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Fresno Yosemite International Airport (KFAT), Fresno, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
http://abc30.com/news/small-plane-lands-on-belly-at-fyi-after-landing-gear-collapses/951678/ http://web.archive.org/web/20150907201935/http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-AUG-15,FRESNO,N67EP http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=67EP Location