Accident Cessna 411 LV-ISW, Wednesday 6 November 1968
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 6 November 1968
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C411 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 411
Owner/operator:Entre Ríos Government
Registration: LV-ISW
MSN: 411-0206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Escobar, Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Paraná, Entre Ríos
Destination airport:AEP/SABE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned over El Retoño Country Club, near Maquinista Savio train station.

Sources:

Gabriel Pavlovcic (2012) Registro Completo de Aeronaves de Argentina - Edicionic Argentinidad