Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV T2128,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179029

Date:Saturday 20 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:236 Sqn RAF
Registration: T2128
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lough Neagh, 4 miles SE of Randalstown -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Aldergrove, Northern Ireland
Destination airport:RAF Aldergrove
Narrative:
T2128 Crashed during a torpedo training. The entire crew perished in the crash.20/09/1941

Sources:

http://www.luftwaffe.no/Table2.htm
https://forum.keypublishing.com/showthread.php?50612-Shorts-Sunderlands/page2