Gear-up landing Incident light plane , Friday 21 August 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 August 2015
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Al Massira in Agadir -   Morocco
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Al Massira in Agadir
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed a belly landing as the landing gear did not deploy. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bladi.info/threads/atterrissage-catastrophe-avion-leger-agadir.410377/
https://www.bladi.net/atterrissage-catastrophe-avion-agadir,42831.html