Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk N75742,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179068

Date:Thursday 27 August 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N75742
MSN: 17267919
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Douglas-Charles Airport, Saint Andrew -   Dominica
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was damaged (flooded with water) in the tropical storm Erika. Douglas-Charles airport (DOM/TDPD).

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/SupportRooseveltSkerrit/photos/a.309955082479686.1073741830.301127620029099/613819078759950/?type=1&theater

Media: