Incident Junkers Ju 88 G-1 713635,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179129

Date:Thursday 19 October 1944
Time:22:35 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-1
Owner/operator:Stab II./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 713635
MSN: R 4 + E C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Silberwäldchen, Wiera, Schwalmstadt, Hessen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Köln-Butzweilerhof airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft, destined to attack a British bombing mission, was hit by own Flak. The crew of three bailed out safely before the plane crashed.
The Bordmechaniker (mechanic), was injured.

Sources:

https://fliegerschicksale.de.tl/Wiera%2C-19-.--Oktober-1944.htm
Google Maps