Incident Montaer MC01 PU-CGM, Monday 24 August 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 24 August 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MC01 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Montaer MC01
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-CGM
MSN: 001
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Teófilo Otoni, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SNTO
Destination airport:SNTO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed during landing after a demonstration flight in Teófilo Otoni, MG. No one was hurt.

Sources:

http://aconteceunovale.com.br/portal/?p=66844
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm