This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 August 2015 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 210-5 (205) |
| Owner/operator: | Just Fly Adventure GmbH |
| Registration: | SE-EST |
| MSN: | 205-0364 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Segelfluggelände Radevormwald-Leye, Radevormwald (NRW) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Leye airfield |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing, the plane did not stop at the end of the runway but ended up in a ditch, three meters below the runway. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.rga.de/lokales/radevormwald/flugzeug-ueber-landebahn-hinausgerollt-5440778.html http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-205/2375829/M http://www.planecheck.com/index.asp?ent=da&id=27211&cor=y http://www.flugplatz-radevormwald.de https://www.rga.de/lokales/radevormwald/flugzeug-ueber-landebahn-hinausgerollt-5440778.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 