Accident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II PR-TCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179180

Date:Sunday 30 August 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-TCC
MSN: 21064138
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mariápolis, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Elvarado Moreas Barreto (SDAD)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilots of a single-engine Cessna 210N, made a emergency landing. The pilots were not had injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.sigamais.com/noticias/policia/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-na-area-rural-de-mariapolis/
https://luceliaemfoco.blogspot.com.br/2015/08/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-propriedade.html
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/brazil/20141025.txt

https://www.flickr.com/photos/danielrpopinga/15088080605