| Date: | Sunday 30 August 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer (Neiva) EMB-721C Sertanejo |
| Owner/operator: | Pema Air Taxi |
| Registration: | PT-EPD |
| MSN: | 721103 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 180 km from Ourilândia do Norte (PA) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Ourilândia do Norte (PA) |
| Destination airport: | Altamira (PA) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane disappeared on Sunday 30, when followed for indigenous village in Altamira (PA). The pilot and one Kayapó Indian died in the crash of the aircraft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2015/09/fab-realiza-resgate-dos-corpos-de-vitimas-de-queda-de-aviao-no-pa.html 