Incident Maule MT-7-260 N7705, 04 Sep 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179277

Date:04-SEP-2015
Time:c. 11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic M7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule MT-7-260
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7705
MSN: 27003C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Centennial (KAPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, Colorado. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://www.thedenverchannel.com/news/front-range/englewood/nose-gear-collapses-as-plane-lands-at-centennial-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:08-SEP-15,MAULE]
http://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7705

http://maules.com/MauleMT7Specs.htm