| Date: | Saturday 5 September 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer (Neiva) EMB-711C Corisco |
| Owner/operator: | Ricardo Campos Faria |
| Registration: | PT-NNZ |
| MSN: | 711167 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Airfield Brigadier Mario Eppinghaus Goiânia, Goias -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Airfield Brigadier Mario Eppinghaus Goiânia, Goias |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A plane crashed into a fence shortly after landing on the runway of the airfield Brigadier Mario Eppinghaus in Goiânia. According to local officials, there were three people in the aircraft, but no one was hurt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2015/09/aviao-bate-em-alambrado-apos-pousar-em-aerodromo-de-goiania.html http://jvonline.com.br/noticias/acidente/3789-aviao-cai-a-poucos-metros-da-pista-de-aerodromo-em-goiania.html Location