This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 8 September 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 |
| Owner/operator: | Farm Leasing P Inc |
| Registration: | N984EP |
| MSN: | 50000313 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Atlantic Municipal Airport (KAIO), Atlantic, IA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Atlantic Muni (KAIO) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Atlantic Municipal Airport (KAIO), Atlantic, Iowa. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-SEP-15,ATLANTIC,N984EP]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=984EP https://www.flickr.com/photos/bwi2muc/16537765538 Location