Incident airplane PP-RZE, Monday 2 January 1950
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 2 January 1950
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PP-RZE
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Congonhas, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in violent storm. Also one "Junkers" of VASP, PP-DQW, PP-DMS and a bi-motor PP-SVB.

Sources:

Folha da Manha 3 January 1950, p1