This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 15 March 1962 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Dornier Do-28A-1 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | D-IBER |
| MSN: | 3027 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Barcelona (09:00) |
| Destination airport: | Milano |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Reported as missing. Modifited route not informing authorities and landed at Agno, TI.
Sources:
Folha de São Paulo 17 March 1962, p22
La Stampa 16 March 1962, p5/17 March 1962, p11
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 