| Date: | Sunday 13 September 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | AMV-Avia S-2 Sintal |
| Owner/operator: | OJSC «TyagPressMash» |
| Registration: | RA-0660G |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Prosechye, Ryazan region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | MAK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crop duster crashed while spraying crops with chemicals.
The aircraft involved was a C-2 Sintal, a locally produced variant of an Ukrainian X-32 Bekas.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://mmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/966632/ http://62.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3080875/ https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/c-2_ra-0660g.html https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/254397 