Accident INPAER Conquest 180 LSA PU-IPF, Sunday 13 September 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 13 September 2015
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic INCQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
INPAER Conquest 180 LSA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-IPF
MSN: C18-154
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Belém, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Unknow
Destination airport:Unknow
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an ultralight crashed into the ground to make an emergency landing side of the Estadio do to Mangueirao in Belém, Pará.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pa/para/noticia/2015/09/aviao-monomotor-cai-dentro-do-complexo-do-mangueirao-em-belem.html
http://www.diarioonline.com.br/noticias/para/noticia-343747-aviao-monomotor-cai-na-area-do-mangueirao.html