This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 15 September 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi |
| Owner/operator: | Tajikistan Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Ramit gorge -
Tajikistan
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The pilot had to make an emergency landing, obviously due to a technical malfunction.
The tail rotor of the helicopter was damaged. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://akipress.com/news:565153/ 