This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 18 September 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B3 Écureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Pakistan Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Badaber, Peshawar -
Pakistan
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | PEW |
Narrative:Hit by ground fire by terrorists who attacked Pakistan Air Force (PAF) Badaber Camp in Peshawar.
Sources:
http://www.historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=23633 