Incident Beechcraft C-45 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179846

Date:Saturday 29 October 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45
Owner/operator:Forca Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jucás, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Piauí, PI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overturned during forced landing. Correio Aéreo Nacional (CAN). Occupants unhurt. Type not reported but presumed.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 30 October 1955, p13 (2°Caderno)